skip navigation

Summer basketball Wall of Champions!

By Breakdown Staff, 06/20/22, 9:30AM CDT

Share

Check out the winners of our Summer Series events statewide in 2022

2022 Breakdown basketball Wall of Champions

Date Location Division Champion
2022-06-11 Mankato Boys Varsity Clippers Maple River
Boys Varsity Pistons Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Boys Varsity Wolves Byron
JV Boys Nuggets Mankato East
JV Boys Rockets Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
Girls Varsity Wildcats New Ulm Cathedral
Girls Varsity Spartans Grafton, ND
Girls JV/9 New Ulm
2022-06-12 Sauk Rapids Boys Varsity Lakers St. Michael-Albertville
Boys Varsity Celtics Milaca
Boys JV Suns Elk River Black
Boys JV Pacers Elk River Red
Girls Varsity Hoosiers Becker
Girls Varsity Hawkeyes Sauk Rapids-Rice
Girls JV Jayhawks Sauk Centre
Girls JV9 Badgers Sauk Centre
2022-06-12 Summer State Tournament Boys AAAA Red Bracket Lakeville North
Boys AAAA Blue Bracket Park Center
Boys AAA Stewartville
Boys AA Plainview-Elgin-Millvile
Boys A Hayfield
2022-06-14 Concordia-Macalester Boys Varsity Wolves Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
Boys Varsity Celtics South St. Paul
Boys JV
2022-06-15 Moorhead Boys Varsity Thunder Fargo Davis, ND
Boys Varsity Suns Red Lake County
Boys Varsity Pacers Perham
Boys JV Heat Detroit Lakes
Boys JV9 Clippers Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Girls Varsity Gophers Underwood
Girls Varsity Tigers Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Girls Varsity Bruins Lac Qui Parle Valley
Girls JV Huskies Fargo Davis, ND
Girls JV9 Badgers Hawley
2022-06-16 Waconia Boys Varsity Warriors Watertown-Mayer
Boys Varsity Nets Mankato East
Boys Varsity Knicks Waconia
Boys JV Pistons Waconia
Boys JV Mavericks Delano
Boys 9th grade Lakeville South Gold
Girls Varsity Jordan
Girls JV Norwood-Young-America
2022-06-18 Rosemount Boys Varsity Spurs Mt. Iron-Buhl
Boys Varsity Celtics Farmington
Boys Varsity 76ers Four Winds, ND
Boys JV Suns Eagan
Boys JV Lakers Eagan
Boys JV Hornets Four Winds, ND
Boys 9th grade Lakeville South
2022-06-19 Maple Grove / STMA Boys Varsity Mavericks Delano
Boys Varsity Clippers Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Boys Varsity Cavaliers Mora
Boys Varsity Wolves Spring Lake Park
Boys Varsity Pacers Bismarck Century, ND
Boys JV Pistons Duluth East
Boys JV Nets Four Winds, ND
Boys JV Jazz Bismarck Century,ND
2022-06-21 Paynesville Boys Varsity Wolves Hancock
Boys Varsity Nets
Boys Varsity Lakers Albany
Boys JV Bulls Willmar
Boys JV9 Suns Paynesville
Girls Varsity Wildcats Paynesville
Girls Varsity Gophers New London-Spicer
Girls Varsity Bruins Rocori
Girls JV9
2022-06-22 Wallker-Hackensack-Akeley Varsity Girls Red Crosby-Ironton
Varsity Girls Blue Perham
Varsity Girls Green Park Rapids
JV Girls Yellow Park Rapids
JV/9 Girls Orange Wadena-Deer Creek
2022-06-22 Kasson Mantorville Boys Varsity Warriors Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
Boys Varsity Magic Mankato East
Boys JV Nuggets Owatonn
Boys JV/9 Jazz Stewartville
Girls Varsity Green New Prague
Girls Varsity Purple Austin
Girls JV/9 Blue Plainview-Elgin-Millville
2022-06-23 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley Boys Varsity Wolves Nevis
Boys Varsity Nets Clearbrook-Gonvic
Boys Varsity Lakers Red Lake County
Boys Varsity Celtics Fosston
Boys JV Fosston
2022-06-23 River Falls, WI Varsity Boys Pistons Tartan
Varsity Boys Bulls Lake City
JV/9 Boys Stewartville
Girls Varsity River Falls
2022-06-25 East Ridge and Woodbury Varsity Boys Wolves Prior Lake
Varsity Boys Warriors Owatonna
Varsity Boys Celtics Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Varsity Boys Bucks Prior Lake Gold
JV Boys Rockets Blaine Navy
JV Boys Pacers Wayzata
JV Blazers
JV/9 Thunder
9th Magic Prior Lake Blue
Girls Varsity Purple Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
Girls Varsity Gold St. Paul Como Park
Girls Varsity Blue Hopkins
2022-06-26 St. Michael Albertville Varsity Boys Suns Mora
Varsity Boys Nets Chaska
Varsity Boys Clippers St. Peter
Varsity Boys Blazers Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
JV Boys Mavs Norwood Young America
JV Boys Spurs Buffalo
JV/9 Boys Rockets Sartell-St.Stephen
Varsity Girls Red St. Michael-Albertville
Varsity Girls Green Annandale
JV Girls Delano
2022-06-26 Pequot Lakes Varsity Boys Mavs Little Falls
Varsity Boys Lakers Albany
Varsity Boys Knicks Nevis
Varsity Boys Blazers Aitkin
JV Boys Pistons Pequot Lakes
JV/9 Boys Deer River
Varsity Girls Red Henning
Varsity Girls Gold Pequot Lakes
Varsity Girls JV Braham
2022-06-28 Alexandria Girls Varsity Red Detroit Lakes
Varsity Purple Wheaton-Herman-Norcross
Varsity Orange Goodridge/Grygla
Varsity Green Holdingford
Varsity Blue Minnewaska
JV Alexandria
9th Grade New London-Spicer
2022-06-29 Alexandria Boys Varsity Warriors Morris Area
Varsity Lakers Wheaton-Herman-Norcross
Varsity Wolves Fargo Davies, ND
Varsity Celtics Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
JV Thunder Becker
JV Suns Minnewaska
JV Rockets Morris Area
JV/9 Wahpeton, ND
2022-06-29 Burnsville Varsity Boys Wizards Delano
Varsity Boys Raptors Burnsville
Varsity Boys Pelicans Minneapolis South
JV Boys Lakeville South Gold
9th Grade Boys Burnsville
Varsity Girls Mystics Bloomington Kennedy
Varsity Girls Liberty Jordan
Varsity Girls Fever West Fargo, ND
JV Girls Sparks St. Paul Como Park
JV Girls Mercury West Fargo, ND
2022-06-30 Mayer Lutheran.Waconia Varsity Boys Wolves (Waconia) Waconia
JV Boys Rockets (Waconia) Mound Westonka
9th Grade Boys (Waconia) Waconia
Varsity Boys Spurs (Mayer Lutheran) Watertown-Mayer
Varsity Boys Pistons (Mayer Lutheran) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Varsity Boys Knicks (Mayer Lutheran) Canby
JV Boys 7ers (Mayer Lutheran) Monticello
Varsity Girls Lynx (Waconia) St. Michael-Albertville
JV Girls Storm (Waconia) Delano
Varsity Girls Sparks (Mayer Lutheran) Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
Varsity Girls Liberty (Mayer Lutheran) Proctor
Varsity Girls Aces (Mayer Lutheran) Mahtomedi
JV/9 Girls (Mayer Lutheran) Mt. Iron-Buhl