skip navigation

2022 Breakdown Shot Clock Classic - boys

  • Jun
  • 28
2022 Breakdown Shot Clock Classic - boys
  • All Day, June 28th, 2022
  • Location: Anoka-Ramsey Community College Coon Rapids Campus, Mississippi Boulevard, Coon Rapids, MN, USA

INVITE ONLY!

DETAILS

  • Facility: Anoka-Ramsey is all air-conditioned, a great site that has ALL THREE courts with shot clocks installed. Also, great parking and spectator seating.
  • Cost: NO COST FOR TEAMS
  • Team responsibility: Each team will bring ONE person to do book or clock (not shot clock). This person will also get free admission to watch any games prior or after as well.
  • Team and coaches: Teams will be able to bring 12 players and 2 coaches, plus the one book/score clock operator.
  • Format: Each team gets one FULL game (a normal MSHSL game). Games are 36 minutes with 18-minute halves, stop time, and time outs as in a regular season game. High school coaches can coach.
  • Officiating: Each game will be officiated by three MSHSL officials.
  • Trainers: Full training staffs will be on site.
  • Shot clock: Shot clock operators will be from Breakdown Sports staff.
  • Schedule: Once each team confirms, we will create a full schedule.
  • Media: Media outlets will be present at this event, which will highlight not only the great programs in Minnesota, but also how the new shot clock format will be part of Minnesota high school basketball.

IMPORTANT!

All teams and spectators, regardless of what court they will be playing on, will enter Door 8 on the east side of campus.  Parking is available in Lot P1.  Here is a link to the campus map.

https://arccgoldenrams.com/information/CR_Campus_maps.ashx

Shot Clock Classic Teams

TEAM TBD, BECKER, ROCKFORD, CONCORDIA ACADEMY, COON RAPIDS, WHITE BEAR LAKE, HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC, PLAINVIEW-ELGIN-MILVILLE, OSSEO, MINNETONKA, WAYZATA, DELASALLE, BLOOMINGTON JEFFERSON, PARK OF COTTAGE GROVE, MOUND WESTONKA, SAUK RAPIDS-RICE, RICHFIELD, ANOKA, BENILDE ST. MARGARET'S, COLUMBIA HEIGHTS, ST. THOMAS ACADEMY, ST. CLOUD TECH, CHANHASSEN, ROSEMOUNT, STEWARTVILLE, ANDOVER, PARK CENTER, TOTINO GRACE, MINNEAPOLIS SOUTH, FARMINGTON, CRETIN-DERHAM HALL, ROGERS, PRIOR LAKE, FRIDLEY, BIG LAKE, DELANO, PRINCETON, SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN, BLAINE, MAPLE GROVE, SHAKOPEE, ARMSTRONG, BUFFALO, ST ANTHONY VILLAGE

RESULTS

 

9:30AM

CONCORDIA ACADEMY 86, ROCKFORD 83

 

11:00AM

WHITE BEAR LAKE 74, COON RAPIDS 70 OT

MOUND WESTONKA 66, SAUK RAPIDS-RICE 60

RICHFIELD 79, ANOKA 57

 

12:30PM

Benilde-SM 100, Columbia Heights 81

Prior Lake 86, Rogers 66

Farmington 89, Cretin Derham Hall 74

 

2:00PM

Fridley 72,Big Lake 65

St Thomas Academy 77, St Cloud Tech 61

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 69, Holy Family 54

 

3:30PM

Minnetonka 91, Osseo 88

Breck 63, Becker 62

Rosemount 71, Chanhassen 62

 

5:00PM

Blaine 80,  Sartell-St. Stephen 75

Wayzata 79, DeLaSalle 75

Andover 85, Princeton 67

 

6:30PM

Maple Grove 58, Shakopee 56

Delano 71, Stewartville 57

Park Center 103, Bloomington Jefferson 68

 

8:00PM

Buffalo 71, Armstrong 69

Totino Grace 72, Minneapolis South 66

Park of Cottage Grove 71, St Anthony Village 52

ANOKA-RAMSEY - LOCATION AND DIRECTIONS

Anoka-Ramsey Community College

11200 Mississippi Blvd, Coon Rapids, MN 55433

Tag(s): Summer Series