Date | Location | Division | Champion |
---|---|---|---|
2022-06-11 | Mankato | Boys Varsity Clippers | Maple River |
Boys Varsity Pistons | Zumbrota-Mazeppa | ||
Boys Varsity Wolves | Byron | ||
JV Boys Nuggets | Mankato East | ||
JV Boys Rockets | Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton | ||
Girls Varsity Wildcats | New Ulm Cathedral | ||
Girls Varsity Spartans | Grafton, ND | ||
Girls JV/9 | New Ulm | ||
2022-06-12 | Sauk Rapids | Boys Varsity Lakers | St. Michael-Albertville |
Boys Varsity Celtics | Milaca | ||
Boys JV Suns | Elk River Black | ||
Boys JV Pacers | Elk River Red | ||
Girls Varsity Hoosiers | Becker | ||
Girls Varsity Hawkeyes | Sauk Rapids-Rice | ||
Girls JV Jayhawks | Sauk Centre | ||
Girls JV9 Badgers | Sauk Centre | ||
2022-06-12 | Summer State Tournament | Boys AAAA Red Bracket | Lakeville North |
Boys AAAA Blue Bracket | Park Center | ||
Boys AAA | Stewartville | ||
Boys AA | Plainview-Elgin-Millvile | ||
Boys A | Hayfield | ||
2022-06-14 | Concordia-Macalester | Boys Varsity Wolves | Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial |
Boys Varsity Celtics | South St. Paul | ||
Boys JV | |||
2022-06-15 | Moorhead | Boys Varsity Thunder | Fargo Davis, ND |
Boys Varsity Suns | Red Lake County | ||
Boys Varsity Pacers | Perham | ||
Boys JV Heat | Detroit Lakes | ||
Boys JV9 Clippers | Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton | ||
Girls Varsity Gophers | Underwood | ||
Girls Varsity Tigers | Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton | ||
Girls Varsity Bruins | Lac Qui Parle Valley | ||
Girls JV Huskies | Fargo Davis, ND | ||
Girls JV9 Badgers | Hawley | ||
2022-06-16 | Waconia | Boys Varsity Warriors | Watertown-Mayer |
Boys Varsity Nets | Mankato East | ||
Boys Varsity Knicks | Waconia | ||
Boys JV Pistons | Waconia | ||
Boys JV Mavericks | Delano | ||
Boys 9th grade | Lakeville South Gold | ||
Girls Varsity | Jordan | ||
Girls JV | Norwood-Young-America | ||
2022-06-18 | Rosemount | Boys Varsity Spurs | Mt. Iron-Buhl |
Boys Varsity Celtics | Farmington | ||
Boys Varsity 76ers | Four Winds, ND | ||
Boys JV Suns | Eagan | ||
Boys JV Lakers | Eagan | ||
Boys JV Hornets | Four Winds, ND | ||
Boys 9th grade | Lakeville South | ||
2022-06-19 | Maple Grove / STMA | Boys Varsity Mavericks | Delano |
Boys Varsity Clippers | Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted | ||
Boys Varsity Cavaliers | Mora | ||
Boys Varsity Wolves | Spring Lake Park | ||
Boys Varsity Pacers | Bismarck Century, ND | ||
Boys JV Pistons | Duluth East | ||
Boys JV Nets | Four Winds, ND | ||
Boys JV Jazz | Bismarck Century,ND | ||
2022-06-21 | Paynesville | Boys Varsity Wolves | Hancock |
Boys Varsity Nets | |||
Boys Varsity Lakers | Albany | ||
Boys JV Bulls | Willmar | ||
Boys JV9 Suns | Paynesville | ||
Girls Varsity Wildcats | Paynesville | ||
Girls Varsity Gophers | New London-Spicer | ||
Girls Varsity Bruins | Rocori | ||
Girls JV9 | |||
2022-06-22 | Wallker-Hackensack-Akeley | Varsity Girls Red | Crosby-Ironton |
Varsity Girls Blue | Perham | ||
Varsity Girls Green | Park Rapids | ||
JV Girls Yellow | Park Rapids | ||
JV/9 Girls Orange | Wadena-Deer Creek | ||
2022-06-22 | Kasson Mantorville | Boys Varsity Warriors | Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial |
Boys Varsity Magic | Mankato East | ||
Boys JV Nuggets | Owatonn | ||
Boys JV/9 Jazz | Stewartville | ||
Girls Varsity Green | New Prague | ||
Girls Varsity Purple | Austin | ||
Girls JV/9 Blue | Plainview-Elgin-Millville | ||
2022-06-23 | Walker-Hackensack-Akeley | Boys Varsity Wolves | Nevis |
Boys Varsity Nets | Clearbrook-Gonvic | ||
Boys Varsity Lakers | Red Lake County | ||
Boys Varsity Celtics | Fosston | ||
Boys JV | Fosston | ||
2022-06-23 | River Falls, WI | Varsity Boys Pistons | Tartan |
Varsity Boys Bulls | Lake City | ||
JV/9 Boys | Stewartville | ||
Girls Varsity | River Falls | ||
2022-06-25 | East Ridge and Woodbury | Varsity Boys Wolves | Prior Lake |
Varsity Boys Warriors | Owatonna | ||
Varsity Boys Celtics | Zumbrota-Mazeppa | ||
Varsity Boys Bucks | Prior Lake Gold | ||
JV Boys Rockets | Blaine Navy | ||
JV Boys Pacers | Wayzata | ||
JV Blazers | |||
JV/9 Thunder | |||
9th Magic | Prior Lake Blue | ||
Girls Varsity Purple | Tracy-Milroy-Balaton | ||
Girls Varsity Gold | St. Paul Como Park | ||
Girls Varsity Blue | Hopkins | ||
2022-06-26 | St. Michael Albertville | Varsity Boys Suns | Mora |
Varsity Boys Nets | Chaska | ||
Varsity Boys Clippers | St. Peter | ||
Varsity Boys Blazers | Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial | ||
JV Boys Mavs | Norwood Young America | ||
JV Boys Spurs | Buffalo | ||
JV/9 Boys Rockets | Sartell-St.Stephen | ||
Varsity Girls Red | St. Michael-Albertville | ||
Varsity Girls Green | Annandale | ||
JV Girls | Delano | ||
2022-06-26 | Pequot Lakes | Varsity Boys Mavs | Little Falls |
Varsity Boys Lakers | Albany | ||
Varsity Boys Knicks | Nevis | ||
Varsity Boys Blazers | Aitkin | ||
JV Boys Pistons | Pequot Lakes | ||
JV/9 Boys | Deer River | ||
Varsity Girls Red | Henning | ||
Varsity Girls Gold | Pequot Lakes | ||
Varsity Girls JV | Braham | ||
2022-06-28 | Alexandria Girls | Varsity Red | Detroit Lakes |
Varsity Purple | Wheaton-Herman-Norcross | ||
Varsity Orange | Goodridge/Grygla | ||
Varsity Green | Holdingford | ||
Varsity Blue | Minnewaska | ||
JV | Alexandria | ||
9th Grade | New London-Spicer | ||
2022-06-29 | Alexandria Boys | Varsity Warriors | Morris Area |
Varsity Lakers | Wheaton-Herman-Norcross | ||
Varsity Wolves | Fargo Davies, ND | ||
Varsity Celtics | Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa | ||
JV Thunder | Becker | ||
JV Suns | Minnewaska | ||
JV Rockets | Morris Area | ||
JV/9 | Wahpeton, ND | ||
2022-06-29 | Burnsville | Varsity Boys Wizards | Delano |
Varsity Boys Raptors | Burnsville | ||
Varsity Boys Pelicans | Minneapolis Southwest | ||
JV Boys | Lakeville South Gold | ||
9th Grade Boys | Burnsville | ||
Varsity Girls Mystics | Bloomington Kennedy | ||
Varsity Girls Liberty | Jordan | ||
Varsity Girls Fever | West Fargo, ND | ||
JV Girls Sparks | St. Paul Como Park | ||
JV Girls Mercury | West Fargo, ND | ||
2022-06-30 | Mayer Lutheran.Waconia | Varsity Boys Wolves (Waconia) | Waconia |
JV Boys Rockets (Waconia) | Mound Westonka | ||
9th Grade Boys (Waconia) | Waconia | ||
Varsity Boys Spurs (Mayer Lutheran) | Watertown-Mayer | ||
Varsity Boys Pistons (Mayer Lutheran) | Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted | ||
Varsity Boys Knicks (Mayer Lutheran) | Canby | ||
JV Boys 7ers (Mayer Lutheran) | Monticello | ||
Varsity Girls Lynx (Waconia) | St. Michael-Albertville | ||
JV Girls Storm (Waconia) | Delano | ||
Varsity Girls Sparks (Mayer Lutheran) | Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial | ||
Varsity Girls Liberty (Mayer Lutheran) | Proctor | ||
Varsity Girls Aces (Mayer Lutheran) | Mahtomedi | ||
JV/9 Girls (Mayer Lutheran) | Mt. Iron-Buhl | ||
STMA JULY 10 | |||
2022-07-10 | STMA | GIRLS VARSITY PURPLE | Becker |
GIRLS VARSITY RED | New London-Spicer | ||
GIRLS JV/9 | Braham | ||
GIRSL JV GREEN | STMA | ||
BOYS 9TH GRADE | Waconia | ||
BOYS VARSITY PACERS | Andover | ||
BOYS JV MAGIC | Elk River Black | ||
BOYS VARSITY KNICKS | Crosby Ironton | ||
BOYS JV CLIPPERS | Lcwm | ||
2022-07-12 | Fergus Falls Boys | VARSITY WIZARDS: RED LAKE COUNTY | Red Lake County |
VARSITY KINGS: DETROIT LAKES | Detroit Lakes | ||
JV MAGIC: DETROIT LAKES | Detroit Lakes | ||
JV CAVS: PERHAM | Perham | ||
9TH GRADE: †DGF | †Dgf | ||
JV BUCKS: ALEXANDRIA | Alexandria | ||
VARSITY WARRIORS: MOORHEAD | Moorhead | ||
VARSITY RAPTORS: PERHAM | Perham | ||
VARSITY MAVS: WEST CENTRAL | West Central | ||
VARSITY BULLS: BATTLE LAKE | Battle Lake | ||
JV HORNETS: FERGUS FALLS | Fergus Falls | ||
2022-07-13 | Fergus Falls Girls | VARSITY LIONS | Walker-Hackensack-Akeley |
JV HUSKIES | Detroit Lakes | ||
9TH GRADE | Hawley | ||
VARSITY SPARTANS | Dgf | ||
VARSITY HAWKEYES | †Wheaton-H-N | ||
VARSITY GOPHERS | Hancock | ||
VARSITY BRUINS | Rugby, Nd | ||
JV WILDCATS | Fergus Falls | ||
2022-07-13 | Waconia | BOYS VARSITY WOLVES | Mankato East |
BOYS VARSITY CELTICS | Marshall | ||
BOYS JV JAZZ | Owatonna | ||
BOYS JV BLAZERS | Delano | ||
BOYS 9TH GRADE | Lakeville South Gold | ||
BOSY VARSITY LAKERS | Breck | ||
BOYS JV NETS | Breck | ||
GIRLS VARSITY LYNX | Prior Lake | ||
GIRLS VARSITY LIBERTY | Castlewood,Sd | ||
GIRLS VARSITY FEVER | Norwood Young America | ||
GIRLS JV | Harrisburg, Sd | ||
GIRLS 9TH GRADE | Delano | ||
2022-07-17 | STMA JR Breakdown | GIRLS JR A | Irondale |
GIRLS JR B | STMA | ||
BOYS JR A | STMA | ||
BOYS JR B | St. Cloud Tech | ||
2022-07-17 | STMA | BOYS VARSITY | Delano |
BOYS JV HAWKS | Mounds View | ||
BOYS JV/9 PELICANS | Andover Black | ||
GIRLS VARSITY | St Peter | ||
GIRLS JV | STMA | ||
2022-07-17 | Sauk Rapids/St. Cloud | BOYS VARSITY BULLS | Crosby-Ironton |
BOYS VARSITY 76ERS | St Cloud-Cathedral | ||
BOYS VARSITY CELTICS | Annandale | ||
BOYS JV/9 | St Cloud-Cathedral | ||
GIRLS VARSITY SPARTANS | Clinton Graceville-Beardsley | ||
GIRLS VARSITY GOPHERS | New London-Spicer | ||
GIRLS VARSITY BUCKEYES | Rocori | ||
GIRLS VARSITY HAWKEYES | Becker | ||
GIRLS JV/9 | Sauk Rapids | ||
2022-07-19 | Mt. Iron Buhl | BOYS VARSITY WOLVES: | Deer River |
BOYS VARSITY WARRIORS: | Clearbrook Gonvic | ||
BOYS JV: | East Range | ||
GIRLS VARSITY: | MT. Iron-Buhl | ||
GIRLS JV: | MT. Iron-Buhl | ||
2022-07-19 | Stewartville | BOYS VARSITY HEAT: | Rochester Century |
BOYS VARSITY SUNS: | Lyle Pacelli | ||
BOYS JV ROCKETS: | Lyle Pacelli | ||
BOYS JV/9 PACERS: | Owatonna | ||
GIRLS VARSITY: | Stewartville | ||
2022-07-21 | Delano | BOYS VARSITY WARRIORS | Delano |
BOYS VARSITY HEAT | New London-Spicer | ||
BOYS VARSITY CELTICS | Breck | ||
BOYS JV PISTONS | New London -Spicer | ||
BOYS JV MAVS | Delano | ||
BOYS JV CAVS | Legacy Christian | ||
BOYS 9TH GRADE | Rochester Century | ||
2022-07-22 | Maple Grove | BOYS VARSITY WOLVES | Prior Lake |
BOYS VARSITY LAKERS | Owatonna | ||
BOYS JV | Medford | ||
BOYS 9TH GRADE | Owatonna | ||
2022-07-23 | Maple Grove | BOYS VARSITY | North Branch |
BOYS JV | Fridley | ||
GIRLS VARSITY | Annnandale | ||
2022-07-24 | STMA | BOYS VARSITY PISTONS | Andover |
BOYS VARSITY BLAZERS | Royalton | ||
BOYS JV NUGGETS | Andover Gold | ||
BOYS JV JAZZ | Delano | ||
BOYS 9TH | Elk River | ||
GIRLS VARSITY | STMA | ||
GIRLS JV | STMA | ||
2022-07-24 | JR Breakdown - St Ben's | GIRLS RED A | STMA |
GIRLS B BLUE | SAUK CENTRE | ||
BOYS A | WILLMAR | ||
BOYS B | UPSALA | ||
2022-07-24 | ADA BORUP | BOYS VARSITY ROCKETS | WEST CENTRAL |
BOYS VARSITY NETS | WIN-E-MAC | ||
BOYS VARSITY CAVS | OAK GROVE, ND | ||
BOYS JV/9 | FERTILE-BELTRAMI | ||
GIRLS VARSITY SPARTANS | PARK RAPIDS | ||
GIRLS VARSITY GOPHERS | KELLIHER-NORTHOME | ||
GIRLS JV/9 | DGF | ||
2022-07-26 | St. Cloud and Sauk Rapids | BOYS VARSITY MAVS | Alexandria |
BOYS VARSITY BULLS | Paynesville | ||
BOYS JV SUNS | Willmar | ||
BOYS JV/9 | Park Rapids | ||
GIRLS VARSITY PURPLE | Delano | ||
GIRLS VARSITY BLUE | Becker | ||
GIRLS VARSITY YELLOW | Rock Ridge | ||
GIRLS VARSITY GREEN | Annandale | ||
GIRLS VARSITY RED | Breckenridge | ||
GIRLS JV | Foley | ||
GIRLS JV/9 | Albany | ||
2022-07-27 | St Cloud and St Ben's | BOYS VARSITY WOLVES | Orono |
BOYS VARSITY CLIPPERS | Elk River | ||
BOYS VARSITY PACERS | Pine River-Backus | ||
BOYS JV CAVS | Pequot Lakes | ||
BOYS JV 76ERS | Sartell-St. Stephen | ||
BOYS 9TH GRADE | St. Cloud Cathedral | ||
GIRLS VARSITY GOPHERS | Wayzata | ||
GIRLS VARSITY HAWKEYES | Crosby-Ironton | ||
GIRLS VARSITY TIGERS | Holdingford | ||
GIRLS VARSITY BRUINS | Bold | ||
GIRLS JV | Moorhead | ||
GIRLS JV/9 | New London Spicer | ||
2022-07-28 | MSU/Mankato | BOYS VARSITY WARRIORS | Mankato East |
BOYS VARSITY PISTONS | Pine Island | ||
BOYS VARSITY ROCKETS | Jackson County Central | ||
BOYS JV WIZARDS | Sleepy Eye | ||
BOYS JV NETS | JWP | ||
BOYS 9TH GRADE | Stewartville | ||
GIRLS VARSITY PURPLE | Byron | ||
GIRLS VARSITY GREEN | Buffalo Lake Hector | ||
GIRLS VARSITY BLUE | Windom | ||
GIRLS JV/9 | New Prague | ||
2022-07-30 | Perham | VARSITY RED | Fosston |
VARSITY GREEN | Hawley | ||
VARSITY BLUE | Park Christian | ||
JV/9 | DGF | ||
2022-07-30 | Prior Lake | BOYS VARSITY MAGIC | Mt. Iron Buhl |
BOYS VARSITY LAKERS | Austin | ||
BOYS VARSITY CELTICS | Fosston | ||
BOYS VARSITY BULLS | Duluth East | ||
BOYS JV WIZARDS | Mt. Iron Buhl | ||
BOYS JV MAVS | Chanhassen | ||
GIRLS VARSITY | Lakeville South | ||
GIRLS JV/9 | Forest Lake | ||
2022-07-31 | Marshall | BOYS VARSITY WOLVES | Marshall |
BOYS VARSITY CELTICS | Hancock | ||
BOYS JV | Huron, SD | ||
GIRLS VARSITY | Marshall | ||
GIRLS JV | Marshall | ||
2022-07-31 | Rosemount | BOYS VARSITY SPURS | Duluth East |
BOYS VARSITY CAVS | Eagan | ||
BOYS JV | Pine City | ||
GIRLS VARSITY | St. Anthony | ||
2022-07-31 | Perham and Jr Breakdown | VARSITY NETS | Battle Lake |
VARSITY ROCKETS | Perham | ||
VARSITY CLIPPERS | Fosston | ||
VARSITY BLAZERS | Northland | ||
JV BUCKS | Perham | ||
JV/9 | Fosston | ||
JR Breakdown | Park Rapids | ||
2022-07-31 | Girls State - Hopkins | CLASS A | Mt. Iron Buhl |
CLASS AA | Goodhue | ||
CLASS AAA | Becker | ||
CLASS AAAA | Chaska | ||